English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
daily position statement [correct]
CONT: Clearing corporation computers allow the exchanges to operate on a close-to-certificateless basis. To evidence long and short option positions, each clearing member receives a daily position statement from the clearing corporation listing all of the members' open long and short positions that have been accepted for clearance.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
relevé quotidien des positions [correct, masculine noun]; relevé quotidien de position [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ordinateurs de compagnies de compensation permettent aux bourses d'opérer pratiquement sans certificats. Les compagnies de compensation envoient à tous leurs membres un relevé quotidien de position indiquant toutes les positions «acheteur» et «vendeur» de ces derniers acceptées aux fins de compensation.