English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
dainty moonwort [correct]; scalloped grape fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Botrichiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
botryche crénelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Botrychiaceae.