English (Cattle Raising; Animal Breeding)
dairy cattle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The cattle kept for milk production.
OBS: dairy cattle: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des bovins; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
bovins laitiers [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bovins élevés afin de produire du lait.
OBS: bovins laitiers : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino; Mejoramiento genético de animales)
ganado vacuno lechero [correct, masculine noun]; ganado bovino lechero [correct, masculine noun]