English (Ship and Boat Parts)
dairy room [correct]; dairy storeroom [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
cambuse de produits laitiers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cambuse de produits laitiers : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.