English (Cattle Raising; Agricultural Economics; Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy farming [correct]; dairy husbandry [correct]; dairying [correct]
DEF: The care, breeding, feeding, and milking of dairy cattle, and the production and sale of milk.
OBS: Dairy husbandry includes the management of dairy cows, the cultivation of crops for feed, the production of milk and cream, and the manufacture of butter, cheese, and ice cream.
French (Élevage des bovins; Économie agricole; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
élevage laitier [correct, masculine noun]; élevage de bétail laitier [correct, masculine noun]