English (Dams and Causeways)
diversion dam [correct]; bypass dam [correct]
DEF: A barrier across a stream built to turn all or some of the water into a diversion.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage de dérivation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage destiné à dériver vers un nouveau cours une partie ou la totalité des eaux d'un cours d'eau.
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
presa de derivación [correct, feminine noun]