English (Dams and Causeways)
collapsible river dam [correct]; movable dam [correct]
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage mobile en rivière [correct, masculine noun]; barrage mobile [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
presa movible [feminine noun]