English (Dams and Causeways)
arch-gravity dam [correct]; gravity-arch dam [correct]; combined gravity-arch dam [correct]; thick arch dam [correct]
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage poids-voûte [correct, masculine noun]; barrage poids voûte [correct, masculine noun]; barrage voûte-poids [correct, masculine noun]; barrage voûte poids [correct, masculine noun]; barrage à voûte épaisse [correct, masculine noun]; barrage en voûte épaisse [correct, masculine noun]; barrage mixte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
presa de arco-gravedad [correct, feminine noun]; presa mixta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Presa] a la vez de bóveda y de gravedad.