English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
decameter [correct, noun]
CONT: A decameter (dam) is a unit of length in the International System of Units (SI).
OBS: 1 decameter = 10 meters.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
décamètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de longueur valant dix mètres.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
decámetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medida de longitud equivalente a 10 metros [...].