English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Pinawa Dam Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 12′ 57″ N, 95° 55′ 43″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial du barrage de Pinawa [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 12′ 57″ N, 95° 55′ 43″ O.