English (Dams and Causeways)
gate-structure dam [correct]; gated dam
DEF: Barrier across a stream equipped with gates or other control mechanisms, which is built to control the water level upstream, to regulate the flow, or to divert water supplies into a channel.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Barrage qui peut être ouvert entièrement ou partiellement pour assurer le passage de l'eau au moyen de vannes, de poutrelles, de hausses, etc., par lesquelles il est possible de régler l'écoulement de l'eau.
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
presa móvil [correct, feminine noun]