English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
fourth dam [correct]
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
quatrième dame [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrière-arrière-grand-mère.