English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-(hydroxyimino)butan-2-one [correct, see observation]; diacetyl monoxime [correct]; biacetylmonooxime [correct]; biacetylmonoxime [correct]; 2,3-butanedione-2-monoxime [correct]; 2,3-butanedione-2-monooxime [correct]; 2,3-butanedione 2-oxime [correct]; 2,3-butanedione monooxime [correct]; 2,3-butanedione monoxime [correct]; diacetyl monooxime [correct]; diacetylmonooxime [correct]; DAM [correct]; DAM; diacetylmonoxime [correct]; 2-oximino-3-butanone [correct, obsolete]
OBS: 3-(hydroxyimino)butan-2-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H7NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-(hydroxyimino)butan-2-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; diacétyle-monoxime [correct, feminine noun]; biacétylmonooxime [correct, feminine noun]; biacétylmonoxime [correct, feminine noun]; 2,3-butanedione-2-monoxime [correct, feminine noun]; 2,3-butanedione-2-monooxime [correct, feminine noun]; 2,3-butanedione 2-oxime [correct, feminine noun]; monooxime de la 2,3-butanedione [correct, feminine noun]; monoxime de la 2,3-butanedione [correct, feminine noun]; diacétyl monooxime [correct, feminine noun]; diacétylmonooxime [correct, feminine noun]; diacétylmonoxime [correct, feminine noun]; 2-oximino-3-butanone [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; butanedione-2,3 monooxime [feminine noun, obsolete]; butanedione-2,3 monoxime [feminine noun, obsolete]; diacétyl monoxime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 3-(hydroxyimino)butan-2-one : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
CONT: L'urée urinaire, plasmatique ou sérique forme avec la diacétylmonoxime un complexe rose stable photométrable.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H7NO2