English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Dams and Causeways)
centre line of dam
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Barrages et chaussées)
axe longitudinal de barrage [masculine noun]; axe de barrage [masculine noun]; ligne de référence [feminine noun]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.