English (Dams and Causeways)
masonry dam [correct]
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
presa de mampostería [correct, feminine noun]; presa de escollera [correct, feminine noun]