English (Dams and Causeways)
hollow dam [correct]; hollow gravity dam [correct]; cellular gravity dam [correct]; cellular dam [correct]; cavity dam
French (Barrages et chaussées)
barrage-poids évidé [correct, masculine noun]; barrage poids évidé [correct, masculine noun]; barrage-poids vide [correct, masculine noun]; barrage poids vide [correct, masculine noun]; barrage vide [correct, masculine noun]; barrage évidé [correct, masculine noun]; barrage-poids allégé [correct, masculine noun]