English (Dams and Causeways)
dam site [correct]; dam location [correct, United States]
DEF: A location where the topographical and other physical conditions are favorable for the construction of a dam, or any site where a dam has been built, is being built, or is contemplated.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
emplacement du barrage [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement de barrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
ubicación de la presa [feminine noun]