English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
property damage compensation [correct]; compensation for property damage [correct]
OBS: It falls within the scope of legislation creating a no-fault compensation plan for victims of bodily injuries caused by an automobile, while maintaining, given a few changes, the rules of ordinary law in respect of ... property damage compensation.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
indemnisation de dommage matériel [correct, feminine noun]; indemnisation du dommage matériel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle s'inscrit dans le cadre d'une législation qui instaure un régime d'indemnisation hors-faute pour les victimes de dommages corporels causés par une automobile tout en maintenant, avec certaines modifications, les règles du droit commun pour l'indemnisation de dommage matériel.