English (Effects of Pollution)
pollution damage [correct]
CONT: Air pollution and its effects on various ecosystems has been a subject of increasing controversy. ... Historically, the observed pollution damage was believed to be due mainly to sulphur dioxide pollution. Recent research has indicated that other factors including nitrogen oxides, ozone and other photo-oxidants, and various climatic conditions contribute to the problem.
French (Effets de la pollution)
dommage dû à la pollution [correct, masculine noun]; dommage lié à la pollution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pollution constitue la première urgence lorsque le sinistre est maitrisé. Il y a 3 types de dommages liés à la pollution : l'atteinte à l'environnement, à l'intégrité humaine, ou encore des nuisances olfactives, sonores ou vibratoires.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
daño ocasionado por la contaminación [correct, masculine noun]