English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
battle damage assessment report [correct, NATO, standardized]; BDAREP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battle damage assessment report; BDAREP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
rapport d’évaluation des dommages de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BDAREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapport d’évaluation des dommages de combat; BDAREP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.