English (Military Materiel Management; Rail Transport)
damage free bulkhead [correct]
OBS: A rail car with special couplings, running gear, and movable bulkheads to prevent damage to contents.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport par rail)
cloison mobile de protection [feminine noun]
OBS: Un wagon équipé de systèmes d'accouplement et de roulement spéciaux et de parois mobiles, pour réduire les risques de dommages au contenu.