English (Protection of Property; Urban Studies)
infrastructure damage [correct]
CONT: The impacts of earthquakes usually involve chain processes through which they nonlinearly affect our infrastructure (e.g., buildings, lifeline facilities, and transportation facilities). In addition, the chain processes include effects (intermediate effects) that may cause infrastructure damage, such as collapsed components, sediment disaster, fire, and liquefaction.
French (Sécurité des biens; Urbanisme)
dommage aux infrastructures [correct, masculine noun]