English (Military Logistics)
reconnaissance and damage assessment [correct, NATO, standardized]; RDA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reconnaissance and damage assessment; RDA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
reconnaissance et évaluation des dommages [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RDA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reconnaissance et évaluation des dommages; RDA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.