English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
foreseeable damage [correct]; foreseeable harm [correct]
CONT: The remedy in damages brought by one contracting party against another for non-performance of its contractual obligations, a remedy which as we know is limited to foreseeable damages, is of the same order as the remedy in performance of the actual contractual obligations.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dommage prévisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice prévisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage prévisible, préjudice prévisible : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accè à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).