English (Military Administration; Submarines (Naval Forces))
repair and damage assessment team [correct]; RDAT [correct]
French (Administration militaire; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
équipe d'évaluation des réparations et des dommages [correct, feminine noun]; EERD [correct, feminine noun]