English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
damage insurance [correct]; loss insurance [correct]
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de dommages [correct, feminine noun]; assurance contre les dommages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: assurance de dommages : Assurance contre les dommages subis par le patrimoine de l'assuré.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro de daños [correct, masculine noun]; seguro patrimonial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro cuyo fin principal es reparar la pérdida sufrida, a causa de siniestro, en el patrimonio del tomador del seguro.