English (Maritime Law)
lien for damage by collision [correct]
CONT: In other maritime states possessing codes of commercial law, the privileged debts are all set out in order of priority in these codes, though, as has been already pointed out, the lien for damage by collision the most important in English law - has no counterpart in most of the foreign codes.
French (Droit maritime)
privilège pour abordage [correct, masculine noun]; privilège pour ribordage [correct, masculine noun]