English (Safety (Water Transport))
damage control subdivision [correct]
OBS: damage control subdivision: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
compartimentage de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: compartimentage de sécurité : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.