English (Safety (Water Transport); Sea Operations (Military); Naval Equipment Maintenance)
damage control condition [correct]; DC condition
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire); Maintenance du matériel naval)
condition de lutte contre les avaries [correct, feminine noun]