English (Pre-Fire Planning; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire danger class [correct, North America]; danger class [correct, North America]; fire damage class [North America]
DEF: A segment of a fire danger index scale identified by qualitative terms such as, Low, Moderate, High, Very High and Extreme.
French (Prévision des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
classe de danger d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]; classe d'indices [feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Secteur de l'échelle de l'indice de danger de feu de forêt, identifié par une expression qualitative telle que nul, bas, modéré, élevé et extrême [...]
Spanish (Previsión de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
grado de peligro de incendio [masculine noun]