English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Crop Protection)
fire damage [correct]
DEF: Any effect(s) of fire that are detrimental or damaging in terms of the attainment of forest management and other land use objectives.
French (Incendies de végétation; Protection des végétaux)
dommage causé par le feu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Protección de las plantas)
daño ocasionado por el fuego [masculine noun]