English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
damage appraisal [correct]; fire damage appraisal [correct]
DEF: A method of determining financial or other losses resulting from a wildfire.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Incendies de végétation)
évaluation des dommages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode utilisée pour évaluer les pertes financières ou autres découlant d'un incendie de forêt.