English (Environmental Economics)
damage function
DEF: The relation between changes in the climate and reductions in economic activity relative to the rate that would be possible in an unaltered climate.
French (Économie environnementale)
fonction de dommage [feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre l'évolution du climat et la réduction de l'activité économique par rapport à ce qui serait possible si le climat n'évoluait pas.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
función de daño [feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre los cambios del clima y las reducciones experimentadas por la actividad económica respecto de lo que sería posible en un clima inalterado.