English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
damage prevention [correct]; prevention of damage [correct]
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
protection contre les dégâts [correct, feminine noun]; protection contre les dommages [correct, feminine noun]