English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Foreign Trade)
loss prevention [correct]; prevention of loss [correct]; prevention of damage
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Commerce extérieur)
prévention des sinistres [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Comercio exterior)
prevención de siniestros [correct, feminine noun]