English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
damage tolerance [correct, standardized]; non-dangerous deterioration [correct, standardized]
OBS: damage tolerance; non-dangerous deterioration: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
détérioration non dangereuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: détérioration non dangereuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.