English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
age damaged film [proposal]; aged film [proposal]
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
film vieilli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille de peinture présentant des altérations dues au vieillissement.
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
película de pintura envejecida [feminine noun]