English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Anti-pollution Measures)
rehabilitation of damaged environments [correct]
French (Aménagement du territoire; Mesures antipollution)
régénération des environnements endommagés [correct, feminine noun]; remise en état de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Medidas contra la contaminación)
mejoramiento de medios dañados [masculine noun]