English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
damaged vehicle [correct]
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
véhicule accidenté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule endommagé à l'occasion d'un accident.