English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Air Safety)
damaged aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: damaged aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
aéronef endommagé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéronef endommagé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave averiada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave averiada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).