English (Insurance)
damaged property [correct]
French (Assurances)
biens sinistrés [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; biens endommagés [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: biens sinistrés (assuré), biens endommagés (tiers).