English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Trucking (Road Transport))
damaged shipment [correct]; bad order [correct]
DEF: Freight received obviously damaged.
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Camionnage)
envoi avarié [correct, masculine noun]; expédition avariée [feminine noun]
DEF: Fret manifestement avarié à sa réception.
OBS: Envoi avarié : terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.