English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
damaged grain [correct]
CONT: Where any distiller is about to use damaged grain or mill offal ... such officer ... shall specially inspect the beer ...
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
grain endommagé [correct, masculine noun]; grain avarié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Emploi de grains avariés ou de déchets.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
grano dañado [correct, masculine noun]