English (Legal System)
arrived damaged market value test; ADMV test
French (Théorie du droit)
règle de la «valeur marchande avariée à destination» [feminine noun]; règle de la VMAD
OBS: Source(s) : Redpath, [1992] 3 C.F. 428, 428.