English (Pollution (General); General Vocabulary)
environmentally damaged area [correct]; polluted area
CONT: Cultivation of fibre plants in environmentally damaged areas and their industrial use.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
zone polluée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La culture des plantes à fibres dans les zones polluées et leur utilisation industrielle.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Vocabulario general)
zona contaminada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área con problemas permanentes de contaminación.