English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
frost damaged [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
dommages dus à la gelée [correct, masculine noun]; atteinte par la gelée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.