English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
unliquidated damages [correct, plural]
DEF: Damages whose amount depends on circumstances, and on the parties' conduct or is fixed by an estimate or opinion.
OBS: There is no singular.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
dommages-intérêts judiciaires [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.
OBS: dommages-intérêts judiciaires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).