English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
apportionment of damages [correct]
CONT: Apportionment of damages in accordance with the parties' degree of fault was first introduced into English maritime law in 1911 ....
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
répartition des dommages-intérêts [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: répartition des dommages-intérêts : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).