English (Law of Contracts (common law))
added damages [correct, plural]
CONT: ... damages recovered in payment for actual injury or economic loss, which does not include punitive damages (as added damages due to malicious or grossly negligent action).
OBS: added damages: term used in the plural.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
dommages-intérêts ajoutés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dommages-intérêts que le tribunal a décidé d'ajouter aux dommages-intérêts compensatoires, habituellement dans un but punitif.
OBS: dommages-intérêts ajoutés : terme pluriel d'usage.