English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law))
adequacy of the remedy in damages [correct]
CONT: The adequacy of the remedy in damages. Strictly speaking [this] remedy is for equitable compensation for the misuse of confidential information and breach of fiduciary duty.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law))
redressement en dommages-intérêts adéquat [masculine noun]; redressement adéquat en dommages-intérêts [masculine noun]