English (Cargo (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
damages for detention [correct, plural]
CONT: ... if demurrage is not agreed at the time of entering into the contract, or if the agreed excess time ... is exceeded, damages for detention is the name given to the compensation.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
dommages-intérêts pour retards [correct, masculine noun, plural]