English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
liquidated damage clause; liquidated damages clause; liquidated damages provision
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de dommages-intérêts convenus [feminine noun]; clause de dommages-intérêts fixés en argent [feminine noun]; clause de pénalités [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law))
cláusula de liquidación de daños y perjuicios [feminine noun]