English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
damaging agent [correct]
CONT: damaging agent to objects.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
agent de dégradation [correct]
CONT: agent de dégradation d'objets.