English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Chemistry)
white dammar [correct]; white damar [correct]
DEF: A true dammar obtained from Vateria indica.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Chimie)
dammar blanc [correct, masculine noun]; damar blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dammar proprement dit provenant de Vateria indica.
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias); Química)
damara blanca [correct, feminine noun]