English (Botany)
kauri resin [correct]; kauri gum [correct]; kauri copal [correct]; damar [correct]; dammar [correct]
OBS: From the kauri tree (Agathis australis).
French (Botanique)
résine de kauri [correct, feminine noun]; dammar austral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Du pin de kauri (Agathis australis)
Spanish (Botánica)
resina de Kauri [feminine noun]; resina de damar [feminine noun]