English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
dammar varnish [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dammar varnish: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vernis dammar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: On utilise les vernis dammar décirés pour des liants à base de nitrocellulose donnant des peintures claires, adhérentes, brillantes et solides.
OBS: vernis dammar : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).