English (Geology; Meteorology)
damp [correct, noun]; moisture [correct]
DEF: A small or moderate amount of liquid water present in a gas or on a solid.
French (Géologie; Météorologie)
humidité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité relativement faible d'eau présente dans un gaz ou un solide.