English (Grain Growing)
tough wheat [correct]; bloated wheat
DEF: wheat having a moisture content varying from 14.6 to 17%.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé gourd [correct, masculine noun]; blé renflé [masculine noun]
OBS: blé un peu trop humide
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
trigo inflado [correct, masculine noun]