English (Telecommunications; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
damped oscillation [correct]
DEF: An oscillation exhibiting a progressive diminution of amplitude with time.
French (Télécommunications; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
oscillation amortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oscillation dont l'amplitude diminue progressivement au cours du temps.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
oscilación amortiguada [correct, feminine noun]