English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
stabilizer bar damper [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stabilizer bar damper: designation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
amortisseur de barre stabilisatrice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: amortisseur de barre stabilisatrice : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Helicópteros (Militar))
amortiguador de la barra estabilizadora [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Después, colócate en la parte inferior del vehículo y desacopla el amortiguador de la barra estabilizadora, así como los tubos flexibles y los cables conectados a la suspensión.