English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
damper vibrator roller [correct]
DEF: A roller that alternately contacts the trough roller and a distributor roller.
OBS: damper vibrator roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
rouleau mouilleur vibrateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau touchant alternativement le rouleau à aube et un rouleau de distribution.
OBS: rouleau mouilleur vibrateur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.