English (Mechanical Components; Farm Equipment)
adjustable friction damper; adjustable friction shock absorber
French (Composants mécaniques; Matériel agricole)
amortisseur à friction réglable [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Maquinaria agrícola)
amortiguador de fricción ajustable [masculine noun]