English (Mechanical Components; Air Conditioning and Heating)
damper actuator [correct]; damper operator [correct]
CONT: ... Air Handling Units. ... Clean damper operators.
French (Composants mécaniques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
actionneur de registre [correct, masculine noun]