English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies; Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
moistener [correct]; damper [correct]
DEF: A device for moistening gummed surfaces (as stamps, envelopes, labels).
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Machines et équipement d'emballage)
mouilleur [correct, masculine noun]; mouille-étiquettes [correct, masculine noun]; humecteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui sert à mouiller ou humecter une surface préencollée.