English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
damper control
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
commande de registre [feminine noun]
OBS: Ventilation et climatisation.