English (Aeroindustry)
control column damper [correct]
OBS: the Copilot's control column damper assembly (damper) is located below the flight station floor under the Pilot's seat where it is connected to the control column horn by a push rod.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amortisseur timonerie gauchissement