English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries)
wet scourer and damping conveyor [correct]
OBS: Wheat cleaning plant for durum wheat.
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
épointeuse humide et vis mouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nettoyage du blé dur.