English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
damping width selector [correct]
DEF: A device that determines the width of the damping pad that is moistened.
OBS: damping width selector: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de zonage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de déterminer la largeur humidifiée du tampon humecteur.
OBS: commande de zonage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.