English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
damping control [correct]
DEF: A control that governs the amount of fluid entering the damping system.
OBS: damping control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande mouillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de régler le débit du liquide dans le système de mouillage.
OBS: commande mouillage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.