English (Helicopters (Military))
damping torque [correct, officially approved]
OBS: damping torque: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
couple d'amortissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couple d'amortissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.