English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
three axis damping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
amortissement trois axes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.