English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
damping pad holder [correct]
DEF: A case or tray that supports the damping pad.
OBS: damping pad holder: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
porte-tampon humecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boîtier ou plateau qui supporte le tampon humecteur.
OBS: porte-tampon humecteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.