English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
damping pressure [correct]
OBS: the actuator relief valves limit the damping pressure in the gear-up end of the actuator to 2900 psi.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression d'amortissement