English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
System Attenuating Vibration Independent of Tuning and Damping [correct, officially approved]; SAVITAD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Bell.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'atténuation des vibrations indépendant du calage et de l'amortissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.