English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
river jewelwing [correct]; apically spotted damselfly
OBS: An insect (order Zygoptera) of the family Calopterygidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
caloptéryx à taches apicales [correct, masculine noun]; demoiselle à tache apicale [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des zygoptères) de la famille des Calopterygidae.