English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
moutan peony [correct]; tree peony [correct]; mu dan [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Paeoniaceae.
OBS: mu dan: Asian name.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
pivoine en arbre [correct, feminine noun]; pivoine arbustive [feminine noun]; mu dan [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Paeoniaceae.
OBS: mu dan : nom asiatique.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
peonía arbustiva [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta perteneciente a la familia Paeoniaceae.