English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Danakil [correct]; Dankali [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Danakil, a Hamitic people living in northeast Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
danakil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Danakil, peuple chamitique vivant au nord-est de l'Éthiopie.