English (Idiomatic Expressions)
take the offensive [correct]; call the tune [correct]; say what goes [correct]; lead the dance
CONT: Our team took the offensive during the first half.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
mener la danse [correct]; mener le feu [correct]
DEF: Être maître d'une situation, mener une action, prendre les décisions.
Spanish (Expresiones idiomáticas)
llevar la batuta [correct]
OBS: [traduction littérale française :] Tenir la baguette.