English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
secular dance [correct]
CONT: Several secular dances were performed and some are still in use today [by the Abenaki]: the dances of the Knife, Pipe and Eagle are among the best known.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
danse profane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On exécutait aussi plusieurs danses profanes dont quelques-unes sont en usage encore aujourd'hui: les danses du Couteau, de la Pipe et de l'Aigle.