English (Dance; Education Theory and Methods)
creative dance [correct]
CONT: Creative dance offers children the opportunities to create their own unique movement expressions based on a structure or problem defined by the teacher.
French (Danse; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
danse créative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Danse centrée sur l'expression et la créativité des mouvements.