English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
Northumberland rain dance [correct]; Northumbrian rain dance [correct]
CONT: They are renowned worldwide for the Northumbrian rain dance which establishes how far apart searchers should be according to the terrain.
OBS: A method of determining critical spacing.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
danse de la pluie du Northumberland [proposal, feminine noun]