English (Skating)
competitive dancer [correct]; competitive ice dancer [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
danseur de compétition [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse de compétition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.