English (Skating)
recreational dancer [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
patineur de danse récréative [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse de danse récréative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.