English (Dance)
ballet dancer [correct]
CONT: A ballet dancer ... is a person who practices the art of classical ballet. Both females and males can practice ballet; however, dancers have hierarchy and strict gender roles. They rely on years of extensive training and proper technique to become a part of professional companies.
French (Danse)
danseur de ballet [correct, masculine noun]; danseuse de ballet [correct, feminine noun]