English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange agoseris [correct]; mountain agoseris [correct]; orange false dandelion [correct]; orange-flowered false dandelion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agoséride orangée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.