English (Botany)
marsh dandelion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: marsh dandelion: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
pissenlit palustre [correct, masculine noun]; pissenlit des marais [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: pissenlit palustre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).