English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red-seeded dandelion [correct]; rock dandelion [correct]; smooth dandelion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: red-seeded dandelion: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pissenlit à graines rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: pissenlit à graines rouges : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).