English (Food Industries; Industrial Crops)
dandelion green [correct]
DEF: dandelion greens: Edible leaves of the common dandelion collected from the weed [that] are used in salads and in making wine.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Culture des plantes industrielles)
feuille de pissenlit [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de dent-de-lion [feminine noun]
OBS: On les consomme le plus souvent crues, en salade, mais on peu les faire cuire comme l'épinard.