English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weevil prairie dandelion [correct]; weevil false-dandelion [correct]; sagebrush false-dandelion [correct]; false agoseris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
microséris faux-agoséris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.