English (Botany)
fall hawkbit [correct]; autumnal hawkbit [correct]; fall dandelion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: fall hawkbit: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
liondent d'automne [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon automnal [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon d'automne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: liondent d'automne : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).