English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
high arctic dandelion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pissenlit du Grand Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.