English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wavy-leaved prairie dandelion [correct]; prairie false-dandelion [correct]; sharp-pointed prairie dandelion [correct]; toothed microseris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
microséris cuspidé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.