English (Veterinary Medicine)
walking dandruff [correct]; cheyletiellosis [correct]
DEF: A parasite infestation of dogs or cats caused by Cheyletiella mites.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
cheyletiellose [masculine noun]
DEF: Parasitose du chien et du chat causée par des poux du genre Cheyletella.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
cheyletielosis [correct, feminine noun]