English (Hair Styling)
dandruff [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dandruff: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
pellicules [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: pellicules : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Peinado)
caspa [feminine noun]