English (Human Diseases)
dengue [correct]; dengue fever [correct]; Aden fever; breakbone fever; dandy fever
CONT: Dengue is an acute arbovirus infection that presents chiefly with fever, malaise, lymphadenopathy, and rash. ... Dengue viruses are members of the Flaviviridae family. Single-stranded nonsegmented RNA viruses, they occur in four distinct serogroups, types 1 through 4. ... Dengue virus is transmitted from person to person primarily by Aedes aegypti mosquitoes, although other species of Aedes are involved in Asia and the Pacific.
French (Maladies humaines)
dengue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les virus de la dengue sont transmis à l'homme par la piqûre de moustiques infectés du genre Aedes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
dengue [masculine noun]