English (Tort Law (common law))
increased danger [correct]
CONT: ... if one searches carefully, one may occasionally see evidence of the emerging view (theory of strict liability for abnormally dangerous activities). In Richards v. Lothian ... The phrase "increased danger" was employed in defining what was a non-natural use of land.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
danger accru [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si on cherche bien, on peut parfois découvrir un indice de la présence de cette nouvelle conception (théorie de la responsabilité stricte à l'égard d'activités particulièrement dangereuses). Dans l'arrêt Richards v. Lothian [...], on a employé l'expression «danger accru» dans la définition de l'usage non naturel d'un bien-fonds.