English (Tort Law (common law))
attendant danger [correct]
CONT: "Where manufactured products are put on the market for ultimate purchase and use by the general public and carry danger (in this case, by reason of high inflammability), although put to the use for which they are intended, the manufacturer, knowing of their hazardous nature, has a duty to specify the attendant dangers, which it must be taken to appreciate in a detail not known to the ordinary consumer or user."
French (Droit des délits (common law))
danger concomitant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Lorsque des produits fabriqués sont mis sur le marché pour être finalement achetés et utilisés par le grand public et qu'il sont dangereux (en l'espèce, à cause de la grande inflammabilité du produit), même utilisés pour les fins auxquelles ils sont destinés, le fabricant est tenu, connaissant le risque, de préciser les dangers concomitants, car il faut présumer qu'il est plus apte à apprécier ces dangers que le consommateur ou l'usager ordinaire.»