English (Air Traffic Control; Air Forces; Security)
temporary danger area [correct, NATO, standardized]; TDA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: temporary danger area; TDA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Forces aériennes; Sécurité)
zone de danger temporaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TDA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de danger temporaire; TDA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.