English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
inherent danger [correct]
CONT: Gifford contends Vail negligent under the act by not placing a danger sign above the gully on Jan. 11, 1997, the day her son died. Vail says the snowy ravine was an inherent danger ... which would exempt the resort from liability under the act.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
danger inhérent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: danger inhérent : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).