English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Communication; Risks and Threats (Security); General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
danger control [correct]
DEF: ... a cognitive process in which people evaluate the presented threat (including the assessment of threat seriousness and personal susceptibility) and suggested coping responses (including the assessment of response efficacy and self-efficacy).
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie de la communication; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
maîtrise du danger [correct, feminine noun]