English (Tort Law (common law))
simple danger [correct]
CONT: If, ... the danger is simple, not hidden, and an easy manner for avoiding it is readily apparent, knowledge of its existence would be sufficient (to discharge the occupier's duty).
French (Droit des délits (common law))
danger simple [correct, masculine noun]