English (Target Acquisition; Naval Forces)
ricochet danger range [correct]
DEF: The sum of the maximum ricochet range of the gun in use plus one third of that range.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Forces navales)
distance de danger de ricochet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme de la portée maximale de ricochet du canon utilisé [plus le tiers de] cette portée.