English (River and Sea Navigation; Safety (Water Transport))
danger bearing [correct]
DEF: The bearing of any object or obstruction as measured on board a vessel which will put a ship in jeopardy.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
relèvement de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]