English (Protection of Life; Labour Relations)
serious danger [correct]
CONT: During a strike or lockout ... the employer, the trade union ... must continue the supply of services ... to the extent necessary to prevent an immediate and serious danger to the safety or health of the public.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Relations du travail)
risque grave [correct, masculine noun]; danger grave [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours d'une grève ou d'un lock-out [...] l'employeur, le syndicat [...]sont tenus de maintenir certaines activités [...] dans la mesure nécessaire pour prévenir des risques imminents et graves pour la sécurité ou la santé du public.