English (CBRNE Weapons)
danger perimeter [correct]
DEF: A line enclosing a dangerously contaminated area.
OBS: The level of contamination acceptable will be determined from the permissible dose.
French (Armes CBRNE)
périmètre de danger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui délimite une zone dangereusement contaminée.
OBS: Le niveau de contamination permis est établi selon la dose admissible.