English (Fire Prevention; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire-danger scale [correct]; danger scale [correct]
CONT: danger tables: A set of tables whereby current fire danger may be noted on a numerical scale, termed a (fire-)danger scale - a tabular form of danger meter.
French (Prévention des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
échelle de risque d'incendie [feminine noun]