English (Safety (Water Transport); River and Sea Navigation)
treacherous area [correct]; dangerous area
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
zone piégeuse [correct, feminine noun]; zone dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone signalée par une autorité qualifiée et qui présente un danger pour la navigation.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Navegación fluvial y marítima)
zona de peligro [feminine noun]