English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
dangerous failure [correct, standardized]
OBS: dangerous failure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
défaillance dangereuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: défaillance dangereuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.