English (Business and Administrative Documents; Customs and Excise; Transport of Goods)
dangerous goods declaration [correct]
DEF: [Document] issued by the consignor or shipper to certify that the dangerous goods being transported have been packaged, labelled, and declared in accordance with the provisions of international standards and conventions.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Douanes et accise; Transport de marchandises)
déclaration de marchandises dangereuses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Document délivré] par l'expéditeur ou le chargeur pour certifier que les marchandises dangereuses transportées ont été emballées, étiquetées et déclarées conformément aux dispositions des normes et conventions internationales.