English (Information Processing (Informatics); Satellite Telecommunications; Collaboration with WIPO)
downlink control information [correct]; DCI [correct]
CONT: A physical downlink control channel (PDCCH) carries downlink control information (DCI) providing downlink assignments and/or uplink grants of time-frequency resources to a user equipment (UE) or a group of UEs. These channels are time-divided into frames, and the frames are further subdivided into subframes, slots, and symbols.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications par satellite; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
information de commande de liaison descendante [correct, feminine noun]; DCI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les informations de commande de liaison descendante (DCI) sont transmises dans le premier, les deux premiers ou les trois premiers symboles OFDM [symboles de multiplexage par répartition en fréquences orthogonales] de chacune des sous-trames de [la] liaison[, et ce,] dans chacune des porteuses composantes [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Colaboración con la OMPI)
información de control de enlace descendente [correct, feminine noun]; DCI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La información de control de enlace descendente (DCI) lleva la asignación de recursos para el procedimiento de acceso aleatorio y el retraso de programación. Al leer la asignación de recursos del enlace ascendente, para el procedimiento de acceso aleatorio, el UE [equipo de usuario] ajusta la temporización del enlace ascendente según la información del indicador de control del enlace descendente, para finalmente transmitir el preámbulo sobre la frecuencia elegida aleatoriamente.