English (Military Communications)
deployable communication and information systems [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; DCIS [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deployable communication and information systems; DCIS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
systèmes d'information et de communication déployables [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; DCIS [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: systèmes d'information et de communication déployables; DCIS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.