English (Biological Sciences; Cytology; Biotechnology)
cell debris [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
particules cellulaires [feminine noun, plural]; débris cellulaires [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Citología; Biotecnología)
restos celulares [masculine noun, plural]