English (Biological Sciences)
mammalian debris [plural]
French (Sciences biologiques)
débris mammaliens [masculine noun, plural]; débris de mammifères [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: "mammalien, enne" : Qui se rapporte aux mammifères.