English (Geology)
glacial debris [correct]
DEF: Material being transported by a glacier in contact with glacier ice. In most cases it is disaggregated, except for clasts of various sizes, including large rafts.
French (Géologie)
débris glaciaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: L'ensemble des matériaux transportés par un glacier. Dans la plupart des cas, il s'agit de matériaux désagrégés, à l'exception des clastes de toute taille, y compris les débris glaciels de grande taille.