English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Geology)
debris avalanche [correct]
DEF: A mass of rock fragments and soil that has moved rapidly down a steep mountain slope or hillside and because of its high water content has behaved like an avalanche of snow ...
French (Mécanique des sols; Géologie)
avalanche de débris [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse mouvante de fragments de roche, de sol et de boue, dont plus de la moitié des fragments ont une granulométrie supérieure à celle des sables.
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo; Geología)
alud de rocas [correct, masculine noun]