English (Waste Management; Construction)
construction waste [correct, see observation]; construction debris [correct]
DEF: Waste materials produced in the construction of homes, office buildings, dams, industrial plants, schools, etc.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Construction)
déchets de construction [correct, masculine noun, plural]; débris de construction [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Construcción)
residuos de construcción [correct, masculine noun, plural]; desechos de construcción [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Se consideran desechos o residuos de construcción y demolición aquellos que se generan en el entorno urbano y no se encuentran clasificados dentro de los comúnmente conocidos como residuos sólidos urbanos (residuos domiciliarios y comerciales), ya que su composición es cuantitativa y cualitativamente distinta. Se trata de residuos, básicamente inertes, constituidos por tierra y áridos mezclados, piedras, restos de hormigón, cerámicas, ladrillos, vidrios, plásticos, yesos, acero de refuerzo, maderas, tuberías, papeles y cartones, etcétera.