English (Waste Management; Demolition; Geology)
demolition wastes [correct, plural]; demolition refuse [correct]; demolition debris [correct]; debris
DEF: Waste materials produced from the destruction of buildings, roads, sidewalks, etc. The materials usually include large broken pieces of concrete, pipe, radiators, duct work, electric wire, broken up plaster walls ....
French (Gestion des déchets; Démolition; Géologie)
abatis [correct, masculine noun]; abattis [correct, masculine noun]; décombres de démolition [correct, masculine noun, plural]; décombres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déblais [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Matériaux résultant de la démolition d'un bâtiment.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Demolición; Geología)
escombro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Restos que quedan tras el derrumbamiento total o parcial de un edificio.