English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
carryall [correct]; debris bag [correct]; bucket [correct, noun]
CONT: Carryalls, sometimes referred to as debris bags or buckets, are used to carry debris, catch falling debris, and provide a water basin for immersing small burning objects ...
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
fourre-tout [correct, masculine noun]; sac à débris [correct, masculine noun]; seau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fourre-tout, parfois appelés sacs à débris ou seaux, servent à transporter des débris et à recueillir les matériaux brûlés qui se détachent. Ils peuvent également tenir lieu de bassin pour immerger les petits objets enflammés […]