English (Cytology)
separation/concentration of cell debris [correct]; cell debris separation/concentration
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Cytologie)
séparation-concentration de débris cellulaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.