English (Astronautics)
Meteroid and Debris Protection System [correct]
CONT: The ATV Spacecraft structures comprises three modules, all of aluminium alloy and protected by a Meteoroid and Debris Protection System mounted on the primary structure.
French (Astronautique)
système de protection contre les météorites et les débris [correct, masculine noun]