English (Employment Benefits)
deceased beneficiary [correct]
CONT: Where a benefit is payable to a deceased beneficiary ... the amount payable may ... be paid to such person or agency as the Regional Director may designate to receive such payment on behalf of the estate of the beneficiary ... [Old Age Security Regulations].
French (Avantages sociaux)
bénéficiaire décédé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une prestation est payable à un bénéficiaire décédé (...) la somme due peut (...) être versée à la personne ou à l'organisme que le Directeur général peut désigner pour recevoir ce versement pour le compte de la succession du bénéficiaire (...) [Règlement sur la sécurité de la vieillesse].