English (Employment Benefits)
deceased contributor [correct]
CONT: A spouse of a deceased contributor ... may be eligible for a survivor's pension, provided that the deceased contributor made contributions for the minimum qualifying period.
OBS: Term used in the Canada Pension Plan.
French (Avantages sociaux)
cotisant décédé [correct, masculine noun]; cotisant défunt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conjoint, veuf ou veuve, du cotisant décédé a droit à la rente de conjoint survivant si le cotisant a contribué un temps suffisant au Régime de rentes du Québec pour rendre son conjoint admissible [...]