English (Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law))
estate [correct]; estate of deceased person [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
succession [correct, feminine noun]; patrimoine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
patrimonio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de bienes, derechos y obligaciones de una persona, susceptibles de estimación pecuniaria.