English (Law of Estates (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
property of a deceased person [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
effets d'une personne décédée [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.