English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
deceased member [correct]; deceased participant [correct]; deceased plan member [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
membre décédé [correct, masculine noun]; participant décédé [correct, masculine noun]