English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deceitful pussytoes [correct]; Parlin’s pussytoes [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: Parlin's pussytoes: common name also used to refer to the species Antennaria parlinii subsp. parlinii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire litigieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.