English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law); Practice and Procedural Law)
intention to deceive [correct]; intent to deceive [correct]; deceptive intention [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit judiciaire)
intention de tromper [correct, feminine noun]