English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
deceiver [correct]; common laccaria [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hydnangiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
laccaire laqué [correct, masculine noun]; clitocybe laqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnangiaceae.