English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sand deceiver [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hydnangiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
laccaire maritime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnangiaceae.