English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical deceleration; TAC decel
CONT: Tactical aircraft handling includes TACADs [tactical arrivals and departures], TAC decels, low level aircraft handling and tactical confined area.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
décélération tactique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les manœuvres aériennes tactiques comprennent les [envols et posés tactiques], les décélérations tactiques, les manœuvres à basse altitude et les manœuvres tactiques en zone exiguë.