English (General Mechanics (Physics))
braking curve [correct]; deceleration profile [correct]; braking period
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
courbe de décélération [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.