English (Translation (General); Language Problems (General))
decent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Not vulgar, immodest, or obscene: decent language. His stories are usually decent.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue (Généralités))
convenable [correct, adjective, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Conforme aux convenances sociales, aux règles de bienséance.
CONT: Tenir un langage convenable.