English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
decentralized control signalling [correct]
DEF: the system of exchanging call control signals relating to a particular transmission circuit by transmitting signals over that circuit.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation voie par voie [correct, feminine noun]