English (Economics; Federalism; Sociology of Ideologies)
decentralization [correct]
DEF: Dispersion of authority within a political system.
French (Économique; Fédéralisme; Sociologie des idéologies)
décentralisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] transfert de «contrôle» sur certaines activités, du centre vers la périphérie.
Spanish (Economía; Federalismo; Sociología de la ideología)
descentralización [correct, feminine noun]