English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
decentralization [correct]
CONT: Due to State control over community resources, there are strong constraints on the generation of community action. Decentralization would be an alternative, privatization should be avoided, re-communalization must be stressed.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
décentralisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: décentralisation du contrôle des ressources, par exemple
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas; Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
descentralización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema político que consiste en el traspaso del poder y toma de decisiones hacia núcleos periféricos de una organización.