English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
decentralization of authority [correct]
DEF: The tendency to disperse decision-making authority in an organization structure.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
décentralisation des pouvoirs