English (Corporate Structure)
federal decentralization
OBS: -- organizes activities into autonomous product businesses each with his own market and product and with his own profit and loss responsibility.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
décentralisation fédérative
OBS: on trouve la -- dans les très grandes sociétés (...) ainsi la General Motors laisse une grande autonomie aux chefs des divisions Chevrolet, Buick, Allison